Just Do It

Here to help your every need as a Landlord

MESSAGE BOARDS  INSURANCE  FINANCE  SOLICITORS  LANDLORDS' CLUB  THE LANDLORDS' CHARTER  LINKS  ACCOUNTANTS  BOOKS CONVEYANCING

Tenancy Agreements

What is an agreement?
Section 21
Section 13 (2)
Sections 47 & 48
Please be careful!
Need an agreement?

Information Point:

Referencing tenants.
Deposits
Stamp Duty
Bailiffs
Repairing Obligations
Inventories
Cleaning
Choosing Estate Agents
Rent-a-Room Scheme
Starting an Agency
Can a tenant redecorate?
Lettings Check List
Tax Affairs
Contractors:
Gas Plumbers
Electricians
Cleaners
Inventory Clerks
Safety Regulations:
Gas Safety
Furniture
Electrical

Landlord Discussion

[ Contents | Search | Post | Reply | Next | Previous | Up ]


NOTICE REQUIRED?

From: 2medusa
Date: 05 Apr 2003
Time: 10:04:51
Remote Name: 62.253.96.4

Comments

I let on a std AST, the period expires on the 30th June, do I need (or is it wise) to advise the tenants that the period is over and that the property has been re-let? or is it self evident from the original contract that the period expires and no legal notice is required?


Last changed: July 01, 2003

Landlord's  Charter

The Charter
Recommended Landlords
Become a recommended Landlord
Complain about a Landlord
These are a must !
Buy To Let Secrets
Property Tax Secrets
Become a great negotiator
Fantastic rates
Fantastic rates
MESSAGE BOARDS
INSURANCE
FINANCE
SOLICITORS
LANDLORDS' CLUB
THE LANDLORDS' CHARTER
Disclaimer